guides

PLAYLIST

IQ – The Darkest Hour

Paul Menel – She’s Up On The Chair Again

Big Big Train – Made From Sunshine

Sean Filkins – The English Eccentric

It Bites – This Is England

Francis Dunnery – Wounding and Healing

Pallas – Fragments of the Sun

Alan Reed – Used To Be Someone

Marillion – Beautiful

Fish – Walking On Eggshells

Genesis – Eleventh Earl Of Mar

Peter Gabriel – Steam

Yes – Tempus Fugit

Jon Anderson – New New World

King Crimson – The ConstruKction Of Light

John Wetton – Battle Lines

PLAYLIST: 

This Winter Machine – This Heart’s Alive

Lifesigns – Shoreline

Frost* – Waiting For The Lie

Wintergarten – Paradis

Leslie Hunt – Don’t Make Me Come Back There

Rainbow Theatre – Dancer (a) Staircase, (b) The Big Time, (c) Spin, (d) Theatre, (e) Farewell

Genesis – Mad Man Moon

Univers Zero – Dense

Progzilla’s American Prog Correspondent, Cheryl Griffith interviews Dyanne Potter Voegtlin and Jan Christiana from Octarine Sky …

Octarine Sky – Night Sky

Michael Schenker Group – Into The Arena

Fuuko Blue – Way Of Prayer No1 / Way Of Prayer No2

Rachel Flowers – Run For Miles

Ian Lynn – Do You See / Seven Bridges

Bob James – Angela (Theme From ‘Taxi’)

CHRISTMAS SPECIAL

PLAYLIST:

IQ – Christmas Intro/For Christ’s Sake

Marillion – Happy Xmas {War Is Over}

Billy Sherwood & Patrick Moraz – Wonderful Christmastime

Big Big Train – Expecting Snow / Snowfalls / Proper Jack Froster

Ulrik Arturen – Run With The Fox

Jethro Tull – Holly Herald

Luna Rossa – Christmastime

LEAH – Gaudete

Tiger Moth Tales – The Wassail Song

Mike Oldfield – In Dulci Jubilo

Joni Mitchell – River

Potter’s Daughter – Sure On This Shining Night

Tarja – We Three Kings

Keith Emerson – Silent Night

Leslie Hunt & Robin McAuley – Fairytale Of New York

Quill – Ghosts Of Christmas

Hawkestrel – Ein Weihnachliches Lustobjekt (Feat. Jürgen Engler)

Dikajee – Walking In The Air

Cosmograf – A Festive Ghost

This Winter Machine – I Believe In Father Christmas

That Joe Payne – I Wish It Could Be Christmas Everyday

 

PLAYLIST:

Gerard Smith – Standing Stones

Hasse Fröberg & Musical Companion – The Constant Search For Bravery

The Enid – One and the Many (live)

That Joe Payne – Moonlit Love (live)

Magenta – Too Many Voices

John Wilkinson – Stranded

Amarok – I’m a Rock / Fieldmour I / Fieldmour II / Avalon / Fieldmour III

Linnea Olsson – Giddy Up!

Isildurs Bane – Without Grace

My Marianne – Husavik

Darkroom – Our Damage Catches Up With Us

No-Man – The Break Up For Real (Drum Mix)

Psychoyogi – A Dangerous Path

Dave Bainbridge – Clear Skies

PLAYLIST:

Intro – The Flower Kings – World Of Adventures

DANFEST 10

Grace and Fire – The Great Divide Pts I & II

The Amber Heard – Hall Of Mirrors

Dakesis – Fractures

Ruby Dawn – Breakdown

Moscow Riley – The Time Divide

The Far Meadow – A Gentle Warrior

Also Eden – Artificial Light

Cairo – Dancing The Gossamer Thread

Servants Of Science – Burning In The Cold

Rain – Dandelion

Axiom – Believe

Last Flight To Pluto – Coverland

Multi Story – Last Man Standing

Outro – Big Big Train – The Last Train

PLAYLIST:

Rush – The Big Money

Dream Theater – Transcending Time

Crown Lands – Inner Light

XTC – Train Running Low On Soul Coal

Big Big Train – Atlantic Cable

Transatlantic – Bridge Across Forever

Gentle Giant – In A Glass House

Amanda Lehmann – Memory Lane

Also Eden – Skimming Stones

Public Service Broadcasting – People, Let’s Dance

Hamerzya – Ethereal Ones

Ships Fly Up – Los Oceangeles

Soup – The Boy And The Snow

Earthside – Mob Mentality

Meer – Picking Up The Pieces

Katalina Gonzalez – Nebuloso

PLAYLIST:

Rachel Flowers – Take Me Away

King Crimson – Frame By Frame

Dark Beauty – Demon

Octarine Sky – Midnight

Fractal Mirror – Borders

Coldplay – Coloratura

Wang Wen – Forgotten

Steve Hackett – Supper’s Ready (Live)

Eric Woolfson – Don’t Let The Moment Pass

Kayak – Friendship and Love

Fish – Garden Of Remembrance

Rachel Flowers – Feel

Close :

The Double Deckers TV Theme

PLAYLIST:

Discipline – Canto IV (Limbo) – Remix

The Paradox Twin – Wake Vortex

Fleesh – Pile Of Bones

Yes – Close To The Edge

Spock’s Beard – On The Edge

Ananta – Songs From The Future (Over The Edge)

The Prance Segment :

Galahad – Seize The Day (Full Version)

Mike OIdfield & York – Tubular Bells (Remix)

Jean-Michel Jarre – Oxygene Pt 17 (from Oxygene 3)

FC Kahuna – Hayling

Fragma – You Are Alive

Tangerine Dream – Firetongues (The Break Freak Mix)

IQ – Closer Than Close

Delerium & Rani – Underwater (Above & Beyond’s 21st Century edit)

Andain – Beautiful Things (Radio Edit)

Ozric Tentacles – Lemon Kush

 

PLAYLIST:

Apple Pie – The Beginning

Cell15 – Chapter One

The Neal Morse Band – Do It All Again

Pete Bardens – Gunblasters

Bigelf – Change

Magenta – Pearl

Alas – Buenos Aires Sole Es Piadre

The Tangent – The World We Drive Through

Van Der Graaf Generator – Man-Erg

Agusa – Uti Var Hage

Peter Gabriel – Here Comes The Flood (Live)

Peter Gabriel – Family Snapshot (Live)

Peter Gabriel – Wallflower

Dikajee – Lily Of The Valley

PLAYLIST:

Genesis – Dance On A Volcano

Greenslade – Sundance

Van Der Graaf Generator – Lost : Part One – The Dance In Sand And Sea

                                       Part Two – The Dance In Frost

Jeff Beck – Come Dancing

Niacin – Majestic Dance

Led Zeppelin – Dancing Days

TROOT – Dance Elena

French TV – Nimrod Dancer

Flat122 – Neo Classic Dance

Lunatic Soul – Summoning Dance

Moon Safari – Dance Across The Ocean

Nick Magnus – Dancing On The Waters

Tim Bowness – Dancing For You

Trettioariga Kriget – The Dance

Pat Metheny Group – Phase Dance

Dimension – Soul Dance

Gravity Machine – Time Cut Short The Dance